Enzo Apartment

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Enzo Apartment Milan hotel gives quick access to Tunnel Club, situated just a 6-minute walk away.

Furnished with sound-proof windows, all rooms are equipped with a TV set with satellite channels, along with coffee/tea making equipment. Ironing facilities and an air conditioner are featured for guests' comfort. Bathroom amenities include a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, as well as comforts such as hair dryers and bathrobes.

Antica Osteria di Via Gluck with Mediterranean cuisine is located right near Enzo Apartment hotel.

Pinacoteca di Brera Gallery is 2.6 km from this Milan hotel, while the seminal Lombard Romanesque Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio is 4.1 km from this place. The hotel provides history lovers with proximity to the 16th - century palace "Palazzo Marino" (3 km) and the medieval fortress "Sforzesco Castle" (3.2 km). The La Scala Theatre Museum lies about a 10-minute ride away, while Caiazzo tube station is within reach of the Enzo Milan. The accommodation is a mere 550 metres from Piazza Luigi di Savoia bus stop and 3.6 km from Milano Cadorna train station in Milan.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Enzo Apartment Milan
Ferrante Apartment
Mobile-only price

Ferrante Apartment

320 m from property
USD 86 USD 77
per night
Hotel Vintage Milano Centrale
Mobile-only price

Hotel Vintage Milano Centrale

6.7
Pleasant 1619 reviews
340 m from property
USD 63 USD 57
per night
Mobile-only price

Hotel Leonardo Milano Centrale

341 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Linate
    9 km

    Train stations

    Central Station of Milan (Stazione Centrale di Milano)
    700 m

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Is the airport close to the Enzo Apartment hotel?
      The Enzo Apartment hotel is set within 5 km of Linate airport, and can be accessed with a 15-minute drive.
    • 🚎
      Are there any public transport stops next to the Enzo Apartment hotel?
      The closest bus station to the Enzo Apartment hotel is Piazza Luigi di Savoia, set just a 10-minute walk away and the closest metro station is Caiazzo placed a mere 650 metres from the property.
    • What is the time period for check-in and check-out at Enzo Apartment hotel?
      Guests can check in from 15:00 to 19:00 and check out from 08:00 to 10:00.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Linate
    9 km

    Train stations

    Central Station of Milan (Stazione Centrale di Milano)
    700 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Enzo Apartment Milan

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close